KBJDFAN — PandaClass Season 9 final results
Korean BJ Dance Crew archive · Season Recap · PandaClass S9 · September 5, 2026

PandaClass Season 9 Recap — 사랑할지니 Saranghaljini Wins the Rookie Season

PandaClass Season 9, subtitled “Rookie”, ran on PandaTV from 15 August to 4 September 2026 across nine episodes. The final standings were fixed on the closing broadcast of 4 September.

사랑할지니 Saranghaljini (06170702) finished first and took the title of Queen.

Ranking is by cumulative contribution. Each place carries a noble rank, from Queen at the top down to Mutt at twelfth — the same title system PandaClass has used in earlier seasons.

True to the season’s subtitle, the cast was built from newcomers. None of the seven past PandaClass champions took part, and nine of the fourteen dancers were making their PandaClass debut.

The finish, though, favoured experience: the top four places all went to dancers who had been on a PandaClass stage before.


Final Rankings

#TitleBJIDHeartsContribution
1Queen사랑할지니 Saranghaljini06170702263,2022,923,739
2Royal Consort유우 Yuujjine0127159,7261,264,358
3Princess말랑설아 Malrangseolabmg3207344,4381,152,140
4Duke반희진 Banhuijinhiziny107,2231,062,390
5Count로에베 Loeweloewe37197,325910,014
6Viscount도해이 Do Haeiqweplm663070,283877,251
7Knight주빈 Jubinjubin77758,882875,303
8Butler물복E Mulbogikillyouu106,370741,600
9Maid한구슬 Han Gu-seulforeverkarina242,305729,885
10Cleaner금파랑 Geumparangparang1016169,158670,823
11Servant정아인 Jung Ainssena168,501512,477
12Mutt소소 Sosobjsoso041736,414293,768

Ranking axis is cumulative contribution, so hearts and placing do not always move together. 말랑설아 Malrangseola (bmg3207) led the whole season on hearts with 344,438 yet finished third, and 한구슬 Han Gu-seul (foreverkarina) was fourth on hearts but ninth overall.

The champion’s margin was the widest figure on the board: 2,923,739 contribution, about 2.3 times the runner-up’s 1,264,358.


How the Champion Led the Season

사랑할지니 Saranghaljini (06170702) did not come from behind. She was first on the opening broadcast, held Queen through the season’s first rank battle, and was still on top when the board closed.

EpisodeHearts (that broadcast)ContributionPosition
E1 · 08-15201,419306,6111st
E2 · 08-18229,182618,2791st — Queen
E3 · 08-20385,8281,021,0941st
Final board—2,923,7391st — Queen

The per-episode figures above are the numbers shown on each broadcast’s own board, so they are not a running total of the season table.

Season 7 had left her eleventh. Two seasons later the same dancer closed Season 9 with the largest contribution figure on the board.


Season Timeline — Nine Broadcasts

The archived record of Season 9 runs from E1 on 15 August to E9 on 3 September, with the final standings fixed on the closing broadcast of 4 September. Each episode carried its own format on top of the season-long contribution race.

Ep.DateFormat
E12026-08-15Rookie season opening
E22026-08-18First rank battle
E32026-08-20Dance and card showdown
E42026-08-22Team entertainment battle
E52026-08-25Card-flip prize battle
E62026-08-27Capsule draw day
E72026-08-29Rookie Experience Day
E82026-09-01Early Leave Day
E92026-09-03Coup Day (쿠데타데이)

Formats worth knowing

Rookie Experience Day (E7)

E7 brought four guest dancers onto the Season 9 stage for a single broadcast — the episode that best matched the season’s “Rookie” subtitle.

The rules put the regulars at risk: if a guest finished above a regular member, the regular took the penalty. Losing by one place cost 100,000 won, losing by two or more brought a forfeit game, and the fines went to the guests’ prize pot. The guest with the most audience votes was offered a place on a later broadcast.


Season 9 Roster — All 15 (12 ranked + 2 unranked + host)

Fourteen dancers appeared in Season 9 alongside host 선정 Seonjeong (sunjungs). Twelve of them appear on the final board; 천사랑 Cheonsarang (vkxlwkfgo09) and 워니 Woni (wonhee323) were part of the cast but are not listed in the final standings.

Both left the season while it was still running — 워니 Woni during the run, and 천사랑 Cheonsarang around the time of E7 — which is why the final board shows twelve names rather than fourteen.

PandaClass Season 9 final standings — 12 ranked dancers
The twelve ranked dancers of Season 9 in final order, each with her bj_id.
MemberIDRole
사랑할지니 Saranghaljini06170702Ranked #1
유우 Yuujjine0127Ranked #2
말랑설아 Malrangseolabmg3207Ranked #3
반희진 BanhuijinhizinyRanked #4
로에베 Loeweloewe37Ranked #5
도해이 Do Haeiqweplm6630Ranked #6
주빈 Jubinjubin777Ranked #7
물복E MulbogikillyouuRanked #8
한구슬 Han Gu-seulforeverkarinaRanked #9
금파랑 Geumparangparang1016Ranked #10
정아인 Jung Ainssena1Ranked #11
소소 Sosobjsoso0417Ranked #12
천사랑 Cheonsarangvkxlwkfgo09Cast member · not on the final board
워니 Woniwonhee323Cast member · not on the final board
선정 SeonjeongsunjungsHost (MC) · 8th season hosting

About Season 9

Five of the fourteen had stood on a PandaClass stage before, none with more than two seasons behind her. The other nine arrived without any PandaClass history at all.

For a season named after newcomers, the board came out the other way round. The top four places all went to the five returnees, and the fifth of them, 주빈 Jubin (jubin777), finished seventh. Their placings average 3.4, against 8.7 for the seven debutants who made the board — and the two dancers left off it entirely, 천사랑 Cheonsarang (vkxlwkfgo09) and 워니 Woni (wonhee323), were debutants as well.

The best-placed debutant was 로에베 Loewe (loewe37) in fifth. The champion 사랑할지니 Saranghaljini had one prior season, Season 7, where she finished eleventh. Season 9 moved her from the bottom of the board to the top of it.

PandaClass Season 9 full cast on the final broadcast
The Season 9 cast on the closing broadcast of 4 September, with host 선정 Seonjeong (sunjungs) at the centre.

Each card below carries the figures printed on that dancer’s own Season 9 profile card, followed by her final placing and score.

사랑할지니 Saranghaljini 06170702

사랑할지니 Saranghaljini · 06170702

Final rank 1st (champion) · Queen

Age 24 · 165 cm · Cup C · MBTI ESTP

Contribution 2,923,739 · 263,202 hearts.

Just as I showed you how far I could climb from the bottom rank, in Season 9 I want to show even more growth.

유우 Yuu jjine0127

유우 Yuu · jjine0127

Final rank 2nd · Royal Consort

Age 27 · 163 cm · Cup DDDDD · MBTI ISTP

Contribution 1,264,358 · 159,726 hearts.

I'll cut loose on stage for a bit before I go.

말랑설아 Malrangseola bmg3207

말랑설아 Malrangseola · bmg3207

Final rank 3rd · Princess

Age 26 · 157 cm · Cup E · MBTI ISTP

Contribution 1,152,140 · 344,438 hearts.

If Mercedes has the E-Class, PandaClass has E-cup class — Malrangseola.

반희진 Banhuijin hiziny

반희진 Banhuijin · hiziny

Final rank 4th · Duke

Born 2002 · 163 cm · Cup D (by willpower) · MBTI ISTJ

Contribution 1,062,390 · 107,223 hearts.

I'm going for the top group this time.

로에베 Loewe loewe37

로에베 Loewe · loewe37

Final rank 5th · Count

Age 37 · 164 cm · Cup C · MBTI ISTJ

Contribution 910,014 · 197,325 hearts.

I hear I'm the oldest cast member in PandaClass history. Then again, unless you check my ID, who's to know? I'll show you what experience looks like.

도해이 Do Haei qweplm6630

도해이 Do Haei · qweplm6630

Final rank 6th · Viscount

Age 21 · 156 cm · Cup 70D · MBTI ENFP

Contribution 877,251 · 70,283 hearts.

I believe the more you enjoy it, the better the stage gets. I'm going to enjoy this one for real, right to the end.

주빈 Jubin jubin777

주빈 Jubin · jubin777

Final rank 7th · Knight

Age 26 · 167 cm · Cup D · MBTI ISTP

Contribution 875,303 · 58,882 hearts.

I'm Jubin, and I'll work hard.

물복E Mulbogi killyouu

물복E Mulbogi · killyouu

Final rank 8th · Butler

Age 28 · 158 cm · Cup E (natural) · MBTI ISTP

Contribution 741,600 · 106,370 hearts.

I'll show you exactly what a newcomer's nerve looks like. Like a rookie should — fearless, no regrets, full speed. Please watch over me.

한구슬 Han Gu-seul foreverkarina

한구슬 Han Gu-seul · foreverkarina

Final rank 9th · Maid

Born 2000 · 161 cm · Cup 75E · MBTI INFP

Contribution 729,885 · 242,305 hearts.

I'll be the Guseul who studies harder and grows here at PandaClass, so please look on me kindly.

금파랑 Geumparang parang1016

금파랑 Geumparang · parang1016

Final rank 10th · Cleaner

Age 31 · 160 cm · Cup D · MBTI ESTJ

Contribution 670,823 · 169,158 hearts.

I'll be someone you never regret picking.

정아인 Jung Ain ssena1

정아인 Jung Ain · ssena1

Final rank 11th · Servant

Age 28 · 162 cm · Cup B+ · MBTI ISTP

Contribution 512,477 · 68,501 hearts.

I know I have a lot to learn, but I'll work hard.

소소 Soso bjsoso0417

소소 Soso · bjsoso0417

Final rank 12th · Mutt

Age 25 · 156 cm · Cup 65E · MBTI ISTP

Contribution 293,768 · 36,414 hearts.

I'm Soso, and I look my best when I'm laughing. I'll give it everything with a newcomer's energy and nerve, so send plenty of love my way and keep me smiling.

천사랑 Cheonsarang vkxlwkfgo09

천사랑 Cheonsarang · vkxlwkfgo09

Cast member · not on the final board

Age 29 · 155 cm · Cup D (natural) · MBTI INTJ

Part of the Season 9 cast; no entry on the final standings board.

Rather than winning, I want to be the one you remember most.

워니 Woni wonhee323

워니 Woni · wonhee323

Cast member · not on the final board

Age 20 · 161 cm · Cup C · MBTI INTP

Part of the Season 9 cast; no entry on the final standings board.

As the prettiest and the youngest of the Season 9 members, I'd love your attention! It's my first time so I'm nervous, but I'm giving this season everything.

선정 Seonjeong sunjungs

선정 Seonjeong · sunjungs

Host (MC) · 8th season hosting

She has hosted every PandaClass season from Season 3 onward, including the EX1 special. Season 9 is her eighth.

Names are shown as 한글 with a local reading and the bj_id. Where a dancer already has a directory page, her name links to it.


After the Season — A Special Team Broadcast

With Season 9 closed, a post-season special on 6 September mixed Season 9 members with dancers from earlier seasons into five teams. It was scored on team hearts rather than the usual individual board, with a limited number of 확성기 (megaphone) uses in play.

TeamTeam heartsMembers
하경팀1,215,194하경 / 서우 / 정예인 / 금하늘
오하늘팀677,475오하늘 / 로에베 / 말랑설아
하지우팀660,920지니 / 하지우 / 주빈
나경서팀565,348나경서 / 물복E / 반희진
오설팀418,951오설 / 한구슬 / 도해이 / 소소

The event name, the full rule set and the prize structure have not been confirmed, so the figures above are recorded here as provisional.


How to Watch from Outside Korea

PandaClass airs on PandaTV, which serves Korea only. KBJDFAN captures the crew broadcasts and distributes them on Telegram, so the season is watchable from anywhere.

Watch PandaClass — Premier & VIP

PandaTV is Korea-only. With a kbjdfan.com paid channel, you watch from anywhere — no Korean ID, no VPN.

Premier: full broadcast archives from the crew's dedicated channel (available seasons vary by channel).

VIP: selected broadcasts plus dance-part highlight clips.

Start free on Telegram See Premier & VIP plans

See this crew's free preview →


Related Articles


Explore More

Season 9 on the PandaClass crew page — all seasons & roster → Glossary: What is PandaClass? → Browse all BJs in the directory →